Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is the governing body of the San Antonio Chamber of Commerce and plays a significant role in the overall direction and focus of the organization. In addition, the Board is responsible for approving and promoting policies that aid our members and the city’s business community as a whole. Our Board includes a broad range of highly successful business leaders who work tirelessly to secure a future where San Antonio businesses prosper.

Ms. Karine Alderete, Whataburger

Dr. Danny Anderson, Trinity University

Ms. Hope Andrade, Andrade VdP and Associates

Mr. Jeff Arndt, VIA Metropolitan Transit

Mr. Stephen Arnold, Wells Fargo Bank

Ms. Janie Barrerra, LiftFund

Mr. Mario Barrerra, Norton Rose Fulbright

Mr. Ruben Barrerra, Langley and Banack

Mr. Kerry Benedict, Dykema Cox Smith

Mr. John Bibb, Acelity

Mr. Shay Bluntzer, NuStar Energy LP

Mr. David Bohne, Broadway Bank

Mr. Russ Bookbinder, San Antonio Sports

Mr. Bill Brendel, Crockett Hotel / Greater San Antonio Hotel and Motel Association

Mr. Bill Brotherton, Lockheed Martin Commercial Engine Solutions (LMCES)

Ms. Kimberly Brown, The DoSeum

Lt. Gen. Jeffrey Buchanan, United States Army North (USARNORTH)

Mr. Ed Bucholtz, Grand Hyatt

Mr. Bruce Bugg, SA Capital and Trust Co.

Mr. Jorge Calderon, Capital One Bank

Mr. Morris Camp, Chase

Ms. Dya Campos, H-E-B

Ms. Jennifer Cantu, Bank of America

Ms. Ashley Cardenas,  Baptist Health System

Mr. Albert Carrizales, UTSA

Mr. Stephen Cavender, Cavender Toyota

Ms. Emily Christy, USAA

Mr. Arthur Coulombe, JW Marriott Hill Country Resort and Spa

Ms. Pam Cox, Whataburger

Mr. Geoff Crabtree, Methodist Healthcare System

Mr. David Crouch, Toyota Manufacturing Texas Inc.

Mr. Tom Cury, KENS5-TV

Mr. Sam Dawson, Pape-Dawson Engineers

Ms. Mary DeLay, UT Health Science Center at San Antonio

Mr. John Dickson, Denim Group

Mr. Kevin Dinnin, BCFS

Mr. David Drastata, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Mr. Gary Dudley, SWBC

Ms. Lisa Ebrom, Zachry Holdings, Inc.

Mr. Eric Epley, Southwest Texas Regional Advisory Council

Mr. Roberto Espinosa, Northwestern Mutual / Asociacion de Empresarios Mexicanos (AEM)

Mr. Henry Feldman, La Quinta Inn & Suites & Conference Center / San Antonio Area Tourism Council

Mr. Vince Fertitta, Bank of America

Ms. Renée Flores, AT&T

Mr. Mike Fresher, Tobin Center

Ms. Lisa Friel, Ernst & Young, LLP

Mr. Jay Galloway, Boeing

Ms. Paula Gold-Williams, CPS Energy

Mr. Leo Gomez, Brooks City Base / Brooks Development Authority

Mr. Brandon Grossman, Burger World TX. LLX, BG Group LLC

Mr. Berto Guerra, Avanzar Interior Technologies

Mr. Adam Hamilton, Southwest Research Institute

Ms. Katie Harvey, KGB Texas

Mr. Ken Haynes, CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Health Care

Mr. Roger Hemminghaus

Dr. William Henrich, UT Health Science Center at San Antonio

Mr. Peter John Holt, Holt Cat

Mr. Keith Hom,  VIA Metropolitan Transit

Mr. Gerardo Interiano, Google

Mr. Jim Jeffery, Frost

Mr. Mark Johnson Jr., LKCM

Mr. Mike Kelly, USAA

Mr. Shaun Kennedy, Texas Capital Bank

Mr. Mike Kiolbassa, Kiolbassa Provision Co.

Ms. Johnette Lee, San Antonio Lighthouse for the Blind

Mr. Byron LeFlore,  Argo Group

Mr. Esteban Lopez, San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Mario Lozoya, Toyota Motor North America

Mr. Carl Lum, Sea World San Antonio

Mr. Mike Lynd, LYND

Ms. Dlorah Martin, Elite Care 24 Hour Emergency Room

Rear ADM Rebecca McCormick-Boyle, Navy Medicine Education and Training Command

Ms. Marise McDermott, Witte Museum

Mr. Jon McDowell, BKD CPAs and Advisors, LLP

Mr. David McGee, Amegy Bank

Mr. Tock McRae, C.H. Guenther & Son, Inc.

Ms. Sonya Medina Williams, Papa John’s International

Ms. Elaine Mendoza, Conceptual MindWorks, Inc.

Mr. Brad Morrison, Innove

Mr. Chad Muller, Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, William & Aughtry

Mr. Dennis Noll, San Antonio Area Foundation

Ms. Susan Pape, San Antonio Express-News

Mr. Travis Pearson, Family Endeavors

Mr. Bobby Perez, Spurs Sport and Entertainment

Mr. Richard Perez, San Antonio Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Robert Puente, San Antonio Water System

Mr. Joe Rafferty, Nix Health Care System

Ms. Marilu Reyna, BCFS

Lt. Gen. Darryl Roberson, Air Education and Training Command (AETC)

Ms. Shana Robinson, Baptist Health System

Mr. Rick Rosenblum, Quarry Kingdom Development (QKD)

Mr. Michael Rowland, Broadway Bank

Ms. Jenna Saucedo-Herrera, San Antonio Economic Development Foundation (SAEDF)

Mr. Tyler Schroeder, Boeing

Mr. George Scofield, Norton Rose Fulbright

Ms. Suzanne Scott, San Antonio River Authority

Ms. Debbie Serot, Harland Clarke

Mr. John Shank, Citibank San Antonio

Mr. Tom Silliman, Humana

Ms. Andrea Smith, BBVA Compass

Mr. James Smith, Jr., Dykema Cox Smith

Mr. Mike Sohn, International Bank of Commerce (IBC)

Mr. Greg Souquette, H-E-B

Mr. Brian Sullivan, Tesoro Petroleum Corp

Mr. Tim Sullivan, Marriott Rivercenter / Marriott Riverwalk

Mr. Nathanael Tarwasokono, Firstmark Credit Union

Mr. Patrick Tobin, Jackson Walker LLP

Ms. Leticia Van de Putte, Andrade VdP and Associates

Mr. Rad Weaver, McCombs Partners

Mr. Navarra Williams, SAMMinistries

Ms. Tammi Woodard, Family Endeavors

Want to become a member of the Chamber?